Rototom Sunsplash 2015

Festival : Rototom Sunsplash
Locație : Benicassim, Spania
Perioada : 15 – 22 August 2015

Contact:

website : http://www.rototomsunsplash.com/
facebook : https://www.facebook.com/rototomsunsplashofficial

TICKETS

LINE-UP:

MAIN STAGE

Saturday – 15 August

Sunday – 16 August

Super Cat Josey Wales, Charlie Chaplin & Brigadier Jerry
Popcaan Chambao
Naaman Hollie Cook
Junior Marvin & His Wailers Jah Cure

Monday – 17 August

Tuesday – 18 August

Major Lazer Barrington Levy
Bunny Wailer Morodo & Okoume Lions
Katchafire Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
The Pioneers Clinton Fearon

Wednesday – 19 August

Thursday – 20 August

Capleton Africa Unite 
Kiril Djaikovski feat TK Wonder MC Wasp Cantando A Marley (Mala Rodríguez, Amparo Sanchez, Sr WilsonRoberto Sanchez, El Payoh Soulrebel, Sama Dago & The Blackstarliners)
Shuga Uwe Banton & Next Generation Family
Cham Bad Manners

Friday – 21 August 

Saturday – 22 August 

Lee Scratch Perry SOJA
Mellow Mood  Matisyahu 
Green Valley  The Uprising Roots 
Macka B

Protoje
Aswad

———————————————————————————————————————————

SHOWCASE CLUB

Saturday – 15 August

Sunday – 16 August

Broussai  Train To Roots 
Dr Sley & The Green Soljas  Alberto Tarin Jazz & Reggae Band feat Payoh Soul Rebel 
Akatz  Malaka Youth 
Second Trast | El Chamuyo Itaca Band | Sistema Sonoro Tiuna
Nene Cassa | La Granja Orchestra  Chelsea Stewart | Rootsword

Monday – 17 August

Tuesday – 18 August

Flavia Coelho  La Renken 
The Gramophone Allstars Big Band  Myztic Lion & The Juggernaut Nation
Habakuk & Kalokagathos feat King Lover Skakeitan 
Atomic Spliff  Naaman Band 
Candela Roots | Triad Vibration The Banyans | Baroni One Time
Gillo MC | Bituaya Sista Namely & The Islanders 

Wednesday – 19 August

Thursday – 20 August

Martin Zobel & Soulrise  Black Omolo
Sara Lugo & Next Generation Family  Los Granadians Del Espacio Exterior 
Picaretas Reggae  Wicked Dub Division feat Michela Grena 
Muiravale Freetown    Tashkenti 
Potato | Gamba The Lenk & The Seniors Viento Roots | Exile Di Brave
Los Delfines De Etiopia | Yslem Kazam Davis | Jah Revelation Muzik

Friday – 21 August 

Saturday – 22 August 

Amparo Sanchez  Playa Desnuda 
Jah Nattoh & Baboon Roots  Sisyphos 
Kitra | Miguel Arraigo Leah Rosier & Rise And Shine Band feat Mr Aya 
Moisty Atsushi & The Offbeaters Indubstry 
Roe Delgado & Baboon Roots Dada Yute
Reggae A Semente Bituaya | La Gossa Sorda | Black Star Sound 

———————————————————————————————————————————

DUB ACADEMY

Saturday – 15 August

Sunday – 16 August

Green Light  Mad Professor
Blackboard Jungle feat Noel Ellis Raggattack feat Lasai & Yevo Perez
Don Fe feat Prince Jamo Teknical Dubs
Blackboard Jungle 

Monday – 17 August

Tuesday – 18 August

Classic Wonder Veterans feat Solo Banton Iration Steppas Live feat Tena Stelin, Dennis Rootikal & Jazzbo
Mungo’s Hi Fi feat Charlie P O.B.F. feat Mr Williamz & Sr Wilson
Blackboard Jungle Family Thing (O.B.F., Blackboard Jungle, Green Light)

Wednesday – 19 August

Thursday – 20 August

Mala Aba Shanti I (strictly UK 90s Selection)
Greenlight feat Speng Bond & Mackie Banton Ashanti Selah feat Dan I Locks
Dub Fever  Shiloh-Ites feat Dan I Locks
Blackboard Jungle  Blackboard Jungle 

Friday – 21 August 

Saturday – 22 August 

Bush Chemists feat Sandeeno & Culture Freeman Dubfiles Allstars feat Mellow Mood, Forelock, Paolo Baldini & Friends
Bomb Bass HiFi feat Ambassah, Roberto Sanchez & Puppa Cruz Daba Makourejah 
Dreadrive Blackboard Jungle 
Micah Shemaiah & Rory Stone Love

——————————————————————————————————————————–

DANCEHALL

Saturday – 15 August

Sunday – 16 August

Sound Trooper  Warrior Sound International 
Resident Crew (Heavy Hammer & Lampadread)  I-Shence 
Killamanjaro  Resident Crew

Monday – 17 August

Tuesday – 18 August

Black Chiney  Attila 
Resident Crew  DJ Lion King
Chronic Sound  Spider & Sultan 
Resident Crew 

Wednesday – 19 August

Thursday – 20 August

Chronic Sound feat Lasai & Yeyo Perez  Heavy Hammer
Resident Crew  Lampadread
Coppershot  Gappy Ranks  
Fire Warriors

Friday – 21 August 

Saturday – 22 August 

Rory Stone Love   Saxon Sound feat Papa Levi & Tippa Irie 
Cutty Ranks   Resident Crew 
Unity Sound   

——————————————————————————————————————————–

SKA CLUB

Saturday – 15 August

Sunday – 16 August

Charlie Mondadientes  Earl Gateshead 
Masa + Ash Rock-A-Shaka  Vinaros Tropical Crew 
Scorching Dynamite Sound  Natty Bo 
Lutxo Perez | Le Capitaine  Laia Selectora 

Monday – 17 August

Tuesday – 18 August

Black Up  La Taska Sally Brown
Bunny Striker Lee 
  Coco Girl 
  Toni Torpedero & Palmira Boogaloo 

Wednesday – 19 August

Thursday – 20 August

Vinaros Tropical Crew  Natural Groove Brothers 
La Gramola Tapiola  Prince Fatty & Winston Francis 
Andy Smith  Oldies But Rudies 
Jamaican Memories | Carlos Nuflotone Rub-I-Dub 

Friday – 21 August 

Saturday – 22 August 

Los Primos Del Ska  The Tighten Up Crew 
Wassie One  Dukes Of Skazzard meets Pirates Crew 
Lord Toaster  Jahmaik & Friends 
Soulboys meets Rudeboys feat Mr Friend-G & Mr Dingaling   

—————————————————————————————————————————-

Recenzie Rototom Sunsplash 2013

Recenzie Rototom Sunsplash 2012

Recenzie Rototom Sunsplash 2011

Zona Reggae

Urmăriţi-ne pentru mai multe festivaluri reggae!

Tags:
 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *